Our Staff

Teachers

Name Role
Mrs J. Palmer-Coole Headteacher
Mrs E. Morris Deputy Headteacher
Miss L. Young Year 3/4 teacher – Team Leader
Miss J. Fairweather Year 1/2 teacher – Team Leader
Miss G. Baines-Young EYFS 2 teacher – Team Leader
Mrs L. Webster Nursery Manager – SENCO
Mr A. Hodgson Year 5/6 teacher
Mr A. Fowkes Year 5/6 teacher
Mrs C Harrison / Mrs R. Morgan Year 5/6 teacher – Job share
Miss G. Risorto Year 3/4 teacher
Mr C. Macnamara Year 3/4 teacher
Miss C. Dilks Year 1/2 teacher
Mrs L. Lancashire / Mrs D. Clapham Year 1/2 teacher – Job share
Mrs A. Heathcote / Mrs J. Beahan EYFS 2 / Year 1 – Job share
Miss L Montecalvo Key Stage 1 PPA Cover
Miss C. Ingle Key Stage 2 PPA Cover

Teaching Assistants

EYFS / Key Stage 1 Key Stage 2
Mrs C. Taylor (Nursery) Mrs S. Murby
Miss E. Ingleby (Nursery) Mrs L. Sabin (HLTA)
Mrs L. Cooper Mrs J. Palfreyman
Mrs J. Ball Mrs J. Pass
Mrs A. Harrison Mrs M. Hepburn
Mrs T. Haggar (HLTA) Mrs S. Waterston
Miss J. Clifford (HLTA) Mrs L. Eades  (Temp)
Mrs B. Greening
Mrs H. Wright

SEN Teaching Assistants

Name Name
Miss L. Blake Mrs J. Squires
Miss S. Hubbuck Mrs J. Smith (Temp)
Mrs H. Bircumshaw Mrs R. Prince
Mrs K. Cooper

Support Staff

Name Role
Ms G. Hills Senior Business Officer
Mrs S. Shaw Senior Business Assistant & Clerk to Governors
Mr K. Collins Caretaker
Mrs A. Cutts Senior Midday Supervisor
Mrs J. Smith Midday Supervisor
Mrs C. Salt Midday Supervisor
Mrs J. Palfreyman Midday Supervisor
Mrs J. Squires Midday Supervisor
Mrs S.Jones Midday Supervisor
Mrs S. Hallowes Midday Supervisor
Mrs L. Caton Midday Supervisor
Mrs G. Jones Midday Supervisor
Mrs S. Mercer Relief Midday Supervisor
Mrs L. Flint Relief Midday Supervisor
Mrs P. Marriott Cook In Charge
Mrs P. Marriott Cleaner
Mr M. White Cleaner

Child Protection & Inclusion

Name Role
Mrs E. Morris Designated Safeguarding Manager
Mrs J. Palmer-Coole Deputy Safeguarding Manager
Miss L. Young Deputy Safeguarding Officer
Mrs L. Webster Special Educational Needs Coordinator

Music Teachers

Name Role
Mrs K. Strudwick Flute
Mr B. Winter Brass & Woodwind
Miss L. Revis Cello and violin
Mr S. Paine Violin